TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Petry

Dan Petry

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Peaches
Born:
November 13, 1958
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1979 with DET
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1991 ATL NL P 10 0 4 4 0 0 1.00 2.960 .800
1991 BOS AL P 13 0 2 4 0 0 1.00 2.420 .460
1979 DET AL P 15 15 9 11 2 0 .909 1.840 1.330
1991 DET AL P 17 6 6 14 1 3 .952 3.290 1.180
1989 CAL AL P 19 4 5 7 0 0 1.00 2.120 .630
1986 DET AL P 20 20 16 18 0 1 1.00 2.640 1.700
1988 CAL AL P 22 22 20 25 0 2 1.00 2.900 2.050
1981 DET AL P 23 22 14 26 1 6 .976 2.550 1.740
1980 DET AL P 27 25 12 32 3 3 .936 2.400 1.630
1987 DET AL P 30 21 16 21 2 0 .949 2.470 1.230
1990 DET AL P 32 23 19 23 0 2 1.00 2.530 1.310
1985 DET AL P 34 34 36 26 0 3 1.00 2.340 1.820
1984 DET AL P 35 35 38 34 1 4 .986 2.780 2.060
1982 DET AL P 35 35 28 48 0 4 1.00 2.780 2.170
1983 DET AL P 38 38 30 43 2 10 .973 2.470 1.920

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 26

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, Negro league star Ray Dandridge is honored ...

  • 1987

    On July 26, 1987, the Hall of Fame expands by three members. ...

  • 1978

    On July 26, 1978, Johnny Bench of the Cincinnati Reds collec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Petry

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles