TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Petry

Dan Petry

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Peaches
Born:
November 13, 1958
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1979 with DET
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1988 CAL 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 BOS 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 DET 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 CAL 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 DET 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 DET 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 DET 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 DET 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 DET 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 DET 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 DET 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 DET 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 DET 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 DET 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 ATL 10 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .200 .200 .200 .400
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1979 DET 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 DET 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 DET 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 DET 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 DET 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 DET 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 DET 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 DET 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 DET 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 CAL 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 CAL 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 DET 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 DET 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 ATL 10 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1991 BOS 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
370 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 13
CAL 41
DET 306 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ATL 10 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 30

  • 2006

    On July 30, 2006, the largest Induction Class in Hall of Fam ...

  • 1990

    On July 30, 1990, Commissioner Fay Vincent places New York Y ...

  • 1987

    On July 30, 1987, the Cleveland Indians trade future Hall of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Petry

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles