TheBaseballPage.com

Leon Pettit

Leon Pettit

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
June 23, 1902
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1935 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Leon Pettit
Share |