TheBaseballPage.com

Jesse Petty

Jesse Petty

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Silver Fox
Born:
November 23, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1921 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Jesse Petty
Share |