TheBaseballPage.com

Art Phelan

Art Phelan

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Dugan
Born:
August 14, 1887
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-25-1910 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Art Phelan
Share |