TheBaseballPage.com

Babe Phelps

Babe Phelps

Position(s):
C, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Blimp
Born:
April 19, 1908
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1931 with
 
Tagged:
Babe Phelps
Share |