TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Phelps

Ed Phelps

Position(s):
1B, C
Nicknames:
Yaller
Born:
March 3, 1879
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-03-1902 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Ed Phelps
Share |