TheBaseballPage.com

Adolfo Phillips

Adolfo Phillips

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Panamanian Flash, Dolpho
Born:
December 16, 1941
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1964 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Adolfo Phillips
Share |