TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Phillips

Jack Phillips

Position(s):
1B, 3B, P, 2B, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Stretch
Born:
September 6, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
193 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-22-1947 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Jack Phillips
Share |