TheBaseballPage.com

Wiley Piatt

Wiley Piatt

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Iron Man
Born:
July 13, 1874
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1898 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Wiley Piatt
Share |