TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Piercy

Bill Piercy

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Wild Bill
Born:
May 2, 1896
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-03-1917 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Bill Piercy
Share |