TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Pierce

Ray Pierce

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
June 6, 1897
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
156 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-12-1924 with CHN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1924 CHN 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1925 PHI 23 28 5 5 1 1 0 2 2 7 .179 .250 .286 .536
1926 PHI 39 24 1 3 0 0 0 1 1 5 .125 .167 .125 .292
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1924 CHN 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1925 PHI 23 34 0 4 8 0 0 0 0 0
1926 PHI 39 27 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
68 52 6 8 3 1 1 0 12 3 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 62 52 6 8 3 1 1 0 0 0 12 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 24

  • 1982

    On November 24, 1982, Cal Ripken Jr. of the Baltimore Oriole ...

  • 1977

    On November 24, 1977, former major league manager Mayo Smith ...

  • 1976

    On November 24, 1976, future Hall of Famer Joe Morgan of the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Pierce

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles