TheBaseballPage.com

Duane Pillette

Duane Pillette

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Dee
Born:
July 24, 1922
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-19-1949 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Duane Pillette
Share |