TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Podgajny

Johnny Podgajny

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Specs
Born:
June 10, 1920
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
173 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1940 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Johnny Podgajny
Share |