TheBaseballPage.com

Jennings Poindexter

Jennings Poindexter

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jinx
Born:
September 30, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1936 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Jennings Poindexter
Share |