TheBaseballPage.com

Placido Polanco

Placido Polanco

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B, 1B, DH, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Polly
Born:
October 10, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-03-1998 with SLN
Allstar Selections:
2006 ALCS, 2007 GG, 2007 SS, 2009 GG

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 18

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, David Wright singles against the Florida ...

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, Mark Buehrle of the Chicago White Sox pit ...

  • 2005

    The Yankees score an AL record-tying (for the inni ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Placido Polanco

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles