TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Poole

Jim Poole

Position(s):
1B, OF
Nicknames:
Easy
Born:
May 12, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1925 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Jim Poole
Share |