TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Porter

Dick Porter

Position(s):
2B, OF
Nicknames:
Wiggles, Twitches
Born:
December 30, 1901
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1929 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Dick Porter
Share |