TheBaseballPage.com

Al Porto

Al Porto

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
June 27, 1926
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
176 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1948 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Al Porto
Share |