TheBaseballPage.com

Nels Potter

Nels Potter

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Nellie
Born:
August 23, 1911
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-25-1936 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Nels Potter
Share |