TheBaseballPage.com

Nellie Pott

Nellie Pott

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
July 16, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1922 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Nellie Pott
Share |