TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Powell

Bill Powell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Bill
Born:
May 8, 1885
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
182 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1909 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1909 PIT 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1910 PIT 12 23 2 6 1 0 0 0 1 4 .261 .304 .304 .609
1912 CHN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913 CIN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1909 PIT 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1910 PIT 12 25 0 1 7 0 0 0 0 0
1912 CHN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913 CIN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
17 26 2 7 0 1 0 0 4 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CIN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 15 26 2 7 0 1 0 0 0 4 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Powell

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles