TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Powell

Jack Powell

Library of Congress Prints and Photographs Division. Benjamin K. Edwards Baseball Card Collection. http://hdl.loc.gov/loc.pnp/bbc.0658f

Position(s):
OF, P, 1B, C
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
July 9, 1874
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-23-1897 with CL4
 
Tagged:
Jack Powell
Share |