TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Powell

Ray Powell

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Rabbit
Born:
November 20, 1888
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1913 with DET
 
Tagged:
Ray Powell
Share |