TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Powers

Phil Powers

Position(s):
C, OF, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Grandmother
Born:
July 26, 1854
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
166 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-31-1878 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Phil Powers
Share |