TheBaseballPage.com

Al Pratt

Al Pratt

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Uncle Al
Born:
November 19, 1848
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
140 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1871 with CL1
Year TM LG G W L InS Finish
1882 Pittsburg Alleghenys AA 79 39 39 1 4
1883 Pittsburg Alleghenys AA 32 12 20 1 7
This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Pratt, Civil War, Cleveland Forest Citys, Pittsburgh Alleghenys, Uncle Al

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles