TheBaseballPage.com

Al Pratt

Al Pratt

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Uncle Al
Born:
November 19, 1848
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
140 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1871 with CL1
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1871 CL1 28 10 17 0 225 3.770 296 34 47 94 28 22 0 9
1872 CL1 15 2 9 0 105 4.390 150 7 14 51 12 8 0 3
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1872 CL1 15 0 4.390 0 0 0 0
1871 CL1 28 0 3.770 0 0 0 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
43 26 0 225 41 61 145 421 446 12 40 30 0
This day in baseball history

December 19

  • 1991

    On December 19, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Pittsburgh Pirates sign outfielder ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Detroit Tigers sign free agent inf ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Pratt, Civil War, Cleveland Forest Citys, Pittsburgh Alleghenys, Uncle Al

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles