TheBaseballPage.com

Al Pratt

Al Pratt

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Uncle Al
Born:
December 19, 1848
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
140 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-04-1871 with CL1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1871 CL1 29 130 31 34 6 8 0 20 1 0 .262 .269 .431 .700
1872 CL1 16 65 10 18 0 1 0 12 0 1 .277 .277 .308 .585
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1872 CL1 16 65 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0
1871 CL1 29 131 0 0 56 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
45 195 41 52 32 6 9 0 1 1 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CL1 45 195 41 52 32 6 9 0 1 0 1 1
This day in baseball history

March 31

  • 1996

    On March 31, 1996, the Seattle Mariners and Chicago White So ...

  • 1982

    On March 31, 1982, the Montreal Expos acquire first baseman- ...

  • 1980

    On March 31, 1980, the Montreal Expos trade outfielder-first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Al Pratt, Civil War, Cleveland Forest Citys, Pittsburgh Alleghenys, Uncle Al

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles