TheBaseballPage.com

Todd Pratt

Todd Pratt

Position(s):
C, DH, 1B, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Tank
Born:
February 9, 1967
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-29-1992 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1992 PHI 16 46 6 13 1 0 2 10 4 12 .283 .370 .435 .804
1993 PHI 33 87 8 25 6 0 5 13 5 19 .287 .356 .529 .885
1994 PHI 28 102 10 20 6 1 2 9 12 29 .196 .314 .333 .647
1995 CHN 25 60 3 8 2 0 0 4 6 21 .133 .233 .167 .400
1997 NYN 39 106 12 30 6 0 2 19 13 32 .283 .425 .396 .821
1998 NYN 41 69 9 19 9 1 2 18 2 20 .275 .304 .522 .826
1999 NYN 71 140 18 41 4 0 3 21 15 32 .293 .421 .386 .807
2000 NYN 80 160 33 44 6 0 8 25 22 31 .275 .444 .463 .906
2001 NYN 45 80 6 13 5 0 2 4 15 36 .163 .375 .300 .675
2001 PHI 35 93 12 19 3 0 2 7 19 25 .204 .419 .301 .720
2002 PHI 39 106 14 33 11 0 3 16 24 28 .311 .575 .500 1.075
2003 PHI 43 125 16 34 10 1 4 20 22 38 .272 .496 .464 .960
2004 PHI 45 128 16 33 5 0 3 16 18 38 .258 .406 .367 .773
2005 PHI 60 175 17 44 4 0 7 23 19 50 .251 .371 .394 .766
2006 ATL 62 135 14 28 6 0 4 19 12 43 .207 .304 .341 .644
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1992 PHI 16 50 0 0 20 0 0 2 0 0
1993 PHI 33 95 1 1 46 1 0 2 0 0
1994 PHI 28 114 0 0 34 0 0 3 0 1
1995 CHN 25 67 1 0 10 0 1 1 0 0
1997 NYN 39 121 0 0 42 2 0 1 0 1
1998 NYN 41 71 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0
1999 NYN 71 160 2 0 54 3 0 1 2 0
2000 NYN 80 190 1 2 74 5 1 5 0 0
2001 NYN 45 98 1 0 24 2 1 4 1 0
2001 PHI 35 114 0 1 28 1 2 2 0 0
2002 PHI 39 136 2 0 53 4 6 3 2 0
2003 PHI 43 156 2 1 58 6 0 3 0 0
2004 PHI 45 149 1 1 47 1 0 5 0 0
2005 PHI 60 196 0 0 69 2 5 3 0 0
2006 ATL 62 152 3 1 46 1 0 4 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
662 1612 194 404 224 84 3 49 454 208 28 6 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 62 135 14 28 19 6 0 4 1 0 43 12 1
CHN 25 60 3 8 4 2 0 0 0 0 21 6 0
NYN 276 555 78 147 87 30 1 17 3 1 151 67 12
PHI 299 862 99 221 114 46 2 28 2 1 239 123 15

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 24

  • 2007

    On May 24, 2007, leadoff man Ichiro Suzuki goes 3-for-6 in t ...

  • 1995

    On May 24, 1995, the Chicago White Sox and Texas Rangers pla ...

  • 1984

    On May 24, 1984, the Detroit Tigers win their major league r ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Todd Pratt

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles