TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Price

Joe Price

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Lumber
Born:
April 10, 1897
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1928 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Joe Price
Share |