TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Prim

Ray Prim

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Pop
Born:
December 30, 1906
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1933 with WS1
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1945 NL CHN WS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CHN 1945 WS 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 06

  • 1990

    On July 6, 1990, Whitey Herzog resigns as manager of the St. ...

  • 1986

    On July 6, 1986, Bob Horner of the Atlanta Braves ties a maj ...

  • 1983

    On July 6, 1983, the American League and National League sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Prim

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles