TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Prim

Ray Prim

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Pop
Born:
December 30, 1906
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1933 with WS1
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1933 WS1 2 0 1 0 14 3.140 13 6 2 5 1 0 0 0
1934 WS1 8 0 2 0 15 6.750 19 3 8 11 1 0 0 1
1935 PHI 29 3 4 0 73 5.770 110 27 15 47 6 1 0 4
1943 CHN 29 4 3 1 60 2.550 67 27 14 17 5 0 0 2
1945 CHN 34 13 8 2 165 2.400 142 88 23 44 19 9 2 9
1946 CHN 14 2 3 1 23 5.790 28 10 10 15 2 0 0 5
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1946 CHN 14 1 5.790 0 0 0 0.28
1945 CHN 34 2 2.400 0 1 0 0.22
1943 CHN 29 1 2.550 0 0 0 0.28
1935 PHI 29 0 5.770 0 0 0 0.34
1934 WS1 8 0 6.750 0 0 0 0.33
1933 WS1 2 0 3.140 0 0 0 0.23
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
116 21 4 14 161 72 139 170 379 21 34 10 44

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 20

  • 1988

    On April 20, 1988, the Baltimore Orioles set a major league ...

  • 1987

    On April 20, 1987, the Milwaukee Brewers win their 13th cons ...

  • 1944

    On April 20, 1944, Elmer John Gedeon becomes the first major ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Prim

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles