TheBaseballPage.com

Ray Prim

Ray Prim

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Pop
Born:
December 30, 1906
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1933 with WS1
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1945 CHN WS 2 0 1 0 9.00 0 4 4 1 1 5 4 1 1 0
Year Team
1945 CHN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 26

  • 1995

    On May 26, 1995, Ken Griffey Jr. of the Seattle Mariners bre ...

  • 1993

    On May 26, 1993, a fly ball by Cleveland’s Carlos Martinez ...

  • 1969

    On May 26, 1969, Hank Aaron hits his 500th career double, be ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ray Prim

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles