TheBaseballPage.com

Hub Pruett

Hub Pruett

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shucks
Born:
September 1, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-26-1922 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1922 SLA 39 34 1 5 1 0 0 1 4 12 .147 .265 .176 .441
1923 SLA 32 23 1 3 0 0 0 1 5 4 .130 .348 .130 .478
1924 SLA 33 15 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 5 .200 .200 .267 .467
1927 PHI 31 60 4 13 2 1 0 7 4 9 .217 .283 .283 .567
1928 PHI 13 24 0 5 0 0 0 0 1 5 .208 .250 .208 .458
1930 NY1 45 37 2 5 1 0 0 3 5 10 .135 .270 .162 .432
1932 BSN 18 19 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 7 .105 .211 .105 .316
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1922 SLA 39 41 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 1
1923 SLA 32 32 0 4 3 0 0 0 0 0
1924 SLA 33 16 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
1927 PHI 31 69 0 5 17 0 0 0 0 0
1928 PHI 13 27 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0
1930 NY1 45 44 0 2 6 0 0 0 0 0
1932 BSN 18 21 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
211 212 9 36 12 5 1 0 52 21 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 18 19 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 0
NY1 45 37 2 5 3 1 0 0 0 10 5 0
PHI 44 84 4 18 7 2 1 0 0 14 5 0
SLA 104 72 3 11 2 2 0 0 0 1 21 9 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 20

  • 1974

    On August 20, 1974, Nolan Ryan fans 19 Tigers in an 11-innin ...

  • 1967

    On August 20, 1967, Kansas City A’s owner Charlie Finley f ...

  • 1964

    On August 20, 1964, New York Yankees infielder Phil Linz bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hub Pruett

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles