TheBaseballPage.com

Ewald Pyle

Ewald Pyle

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
August 27, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-23-1939 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Ewald Pyle
Share |