TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Quilici

Frank Quilici

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Guido
Born:
May 11, 1939
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-18-1965 with MIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1965 MIN 56 149 16 31 5 1 0 7 15 33 .208 .309 .255 .564
1967 MIN 23 19 2 2 1 0 0 0 3 4 .105 .263 .158 .421
1968 MIN 97 229 22 56 11 4 1 22 21 45 .245 .341 .341 .681
1969 MIN 118 144 19 25 3 1 2 12 12 22 .174 .257 .250 .507
1970 MIN 111 141 19 32 3 0 2 12 15 16 .227 .333 .291 .624
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1965 MIN 56 168 0 4 38 0 0 4 1 1
1967 MIN 23 22 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 0
1968 MIN 97 259 5 3 78 1 0 5 0 0
1969 MIN 118 159 1 2 36 0 0 2 2 0
1970 MIN 111 160 2 2 41 0 3 6 0 2
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
405 682 78 146 53 23 6 5 120 66 1 3 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
MIN 405 682 78 146 53 23 6 5 3 3 120 66 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 17

  • 1992

    On December 17, 1992, the Minnesota Twins sign hometown nati ...

  • 1975

    On December 17, 1975, Chicago White Sox owner Bill Veeck hir ...

  • 1935

    On December 17, 1935, the Boston Red Sox acquire future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Quilici

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles