TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Quisenberry

Dan Quisenberry

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Quiz, Q
Born:
February 7, 1953
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1979 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1980 RR, 1982 RR, 1983 RR, 1984 RR, 1985 RR
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1985 AL KCA WS 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
KCA 1985 WS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

September 20

  • 1992

    On September 20, 1992, Mickey Morandini of the Philadelphia ...

  • 1988

    On September 20, 1988, Wade Boggs of the Boston Red Sox beco ...

  • 1971

    On September 20, 1971, the American League approves the tran ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Quisenberry, Kansas City Royals

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles