TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Quisenberry

Dan Quisenberry

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Quiz, Q
Born:
February 7, 1953
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1979 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1980 RR, 1982 RR, 1983 RR, 1984 RR, 1985 RR
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1980 KCA ALCS 2 1 0 1 0 0 5 4 1 2 1 0 0 0 0
1980 KCA WS 6 1 2 1 5.230 0 10 10 0 3 6 6 0 0 0
1981 KCA AWDIV 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 KCA ALCS 1 0 1 0 3.00 0 3 2 1 1 2 1 0 0 0
1985 KCA ALCS 4 0 1 1 3.860 0 5 7 3 0 4 2 0 0 0
1985 KCA WS 4 1 0 0 2.080 0 4 5 3 3 1 1 0 0 0
Year Team
1980 KCA
1980 KCA
1981 KCA
1984 KCA
1985 KCA
1985 KCA
This day in baseball history

December 26

  • 2011

    The Chicago Cubs sign pitcher Andy Sonnanstine. ...

  • 2010

    Having losing Cliff Lee, the Texas Rangers sign Brandon Webb ...

  • 2009

    The Washington Nationals sign veteran reliever Eddie Guardad ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Quisenberry, Kansas City Royals

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles