TheBaseballPage.com

Dan Quisenberry

Dan Quisenberry

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Quiz, Q
Born:
February 7, 1953
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1979 with KCA
Allstar Selections:
1980 RR, 1982 RR, 1983 RR, 1984 RR, 1985 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1984 KCA 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 KCA 75 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 KCA 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 KCA 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 KCA 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 KCA 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 KCA 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 KCA 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 KCA 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 KCA 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 SLN 33 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1990 SFN 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 SLN 63 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 .250 .250 .250 .500
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1979 KCA 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 KCA 75 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 KCA 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 KCA 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 KCA 69 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 KCA 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 KCA 84 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 KCA 62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 KCA 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 KCA 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 SLN 33 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 SLN 63 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1990 SFN 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
674 6 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
KCA 573
SFN 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 96 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
This day in baseball history

November 28

  • 2005

    Toronto Blue Jays general manager J.P. Ricciardi signs forme ...

  • 2003

    The Diamondbacks trade ace Curt Schilling to the Red Sox for ...

  • 1989

    The Red Sox sign Rich Gedman to a one-year‚ $1.2 million c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dan Quisenberry, Kansas City Royals

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles