TheBaseballPage.com

Dick Radatz

Dick Radatz

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Monster, Moose
Born:
April 2, 1937
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-10-1962 with BOS
 
Tagged:
All Star, Boston Red Sox, Dick Radatz
Share |