TheBaseballPage.com

George Radbourn

George Radbourn

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Dandy, Dordy
Born:
April 8, 1856
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
0'
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-30-1883 with DTN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1883 DTN 3 12 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 .167 .167 .167 .333
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1883 DTN 3 12 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
3 12 2 2 0 0 0 0 5 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DTN 3 12 2 2 0 0 0 0 5 0
This day in baseball history

August 04

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Yankee third baseman Alex Rodriguez hit h ...

  • 2007

    On August 4, 2007, Barry Bonds hit his 755th homer to tie Ha ...

  • 2000

    On August 4, 2000, Dave Martinez becomes the ninth major lea ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Radbourn

Comments

  • bnulherbal said: I love with this info . very interesting and add wawsan my knowledge . I 'm looking for a powerful low Khasiat Jelly Gamat for  Obat Rematik secure approximately what?? 10:17PM 04/16/15
  • sriintan said: good morning,, I strongly believe that success depends on yourself with the final result is determined by Allah. I am very happy to visit your website and I am also pleased to what you say. Thanks for the information, healthy Greetings Visit: cara mengobati kanker serviks 10:05PM 01/19/15
  • sriintan said: Thanks for the information, Very useful obat herbal bronkitis kronis 1:53AM 01/16/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles