TheBaseballPage.com

Drew Rader

Drew Rader

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
May 14, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-18-1921 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1921 PIT 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1921 PIT 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Drew Rader

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles