TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Raether

Hal Raether

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bud
Born:
October 10, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-04-1954 with PHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1954 PHA AL P 1 0 0 1 0 1 1.00 4.500 1.00
1957 KC1 AL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 28

  • 1986

    On March 28, 1986, the Boston Red Sox acquire designated hit ...

  • 1985

    On March 28, 1985, Sports Illustrated releases its April 1st ...

  • 1978

    On March 28, 1978, the Oakland A’s release veteran first b ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Raether

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles