TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Raether

Hal Raether

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bud
Born:
October 10, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-04-1954 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1954 PHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1957 KC1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1954 PHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1957 KC1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
KC1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Raether

Comments

  • Anonymous said: Did this just have a comment? 8:50PM 10/08/11
  • Anonymous said: I thought I just commented on this? 8:45PM 10/08/11
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles