TheBaseballPage.com

Tim Raines

Tim Raines

Position(s):
2B, LF, OF, CF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Rock
Born:
September 16, 1959
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-11-1979 with
Allstar Selections:
1986 SS, 1987 AsMVP
 
Tagged:
Tim Raines
Share |