TheBaseballPage.com

Alexei Ramirez

Alexei Ramirez

Keith Allison - Flickr

Alexei Ramirez

Position(s):
2B, 3B, CF, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Cuban Missile
Born:
September 22, 1981
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
3-31-2008 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
2010 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2009 CHA 148 542 71 150 14 1 15 68 49 66 .277 .369 .389 .758
2008 CHA 136 480 65 139 22 2 21 77 18 61 .290 .333 .475 .808
2010 CHA 156 585 83 165 29 2 18 70 27 82 .282 .332 .431 .762
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2008 CHA 136 509 4 4 228 3 3 14 13 9
2009 CHA 148 606 8 6 211 1 3 15 14 5
2010 CHA 156 626 5 7 252 2 2 12 13 8
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
440 1607 219 454 215 65 5 54 209 94 6 40 22
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 440 1607 219 454 215 65 5 54 40 22 209 94 6
This day in baseball history

July 13

  • 1991

    On July 13, 1991, four Baltimore Orioles pitchers combine to ...

  • 1982

    On July 13, 1982, the first All-Star Game outside of the Uni ...

  • 1973

    On July 13, 1973, Bobby Murcer of the New York Yankees hits ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
2006 World Baseball Classic, Alexei Ramirez, Chicago White Sox, Cuban National Federation

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles