TheBaseballPage.com

Alexei Ramirez

Alexei Ramirez

Keith Allison - Flickr

Alexei Ramirez

Position(s):
2B, 3B, CF, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Cuban Missile
Born:
September 22, 1981
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
3-31-2008 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
2010 SS
 
Tagged:
2006 World Baseball Classic, Alexei Ramirez, Chicago White Sox, Cuban National Federation
Share |