TheBaseballPage.com

Hanley Ramirez

Hanley Ramirez

Position(s):
SS, DH
Nicknames:
El Nino, Han-Ram
Born:
December 23, 1983
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-2005 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
2006 ROOK, 2008 SS, 2009 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2005 BOS 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2010 FLO 142 543 92 163 28 2 21 76 64 93 .300 .431 .475 .906
2009 FLO 151 576 101 197 42 1 24 106 61 101 .342 .464 .543 1.007
2008 FLO 153 589 125 177 34 4 33 67 92 122 .301 .470 .540 1.010
2006 FLO 158 633 119 185 46 11 17 59 56 128 .292 .387 .480 .867
2007 FLO 154 639 125 212 48 6 29 81 52 95 .332 .424 .562 .986
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2005 BOS 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 FLO 158 700 2 5 304 4 0 7 51 15
2007 FLO 154 706 4 4 359 7 3 10 51 14
2008 FLO 153 693 4 0 318 8 9 5 35 12
2009 FLO 151 652 5 1 313 9 14 9 27 8
2010 FLO 142 619 5 0 258 7 12 14 32 10
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
760 2982 562 934 389 198 24 124 541 325 35 196 59
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
FLO 758 2980 562 934 389 198 24 124 196 59 539 325 35
This day in baseball history

December 18

  • 1991

    On December 18, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1975

    On December 18, 1975, the Oakland A’s hire Chuck Tanner as ...

  • 1974

    On December 18, 1974, Hall of Famer Harry Hooper dies at the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Florida Marlins, Hanley Ramirez, MLB Current, Rookie of the Year Award

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles