TheBaseballPage.com

Hanley Ramirez

Hanley Ramirez

Position(s):
SS, DH
Nicknames:
El Nino, Han-Ram
Born:
December 23, 1983
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-2005 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
2006 ROOK, 2008 SS, 2009 SS
 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Florida Marlins, Hanley Ramirez, MLB Current, Rookie of the Year Award
Share |