TheBaseballPage.com

Manny Ramirez

Manny Ramirez

WIKI

Position(s):
DH, OF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Man-Ram, Manny Being Manny, Mannywood
Born:
May 30, 1972
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1993 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1995 SS, 1999 Hank A, 1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2001 SS, 2002 SS, 2003 SS, 2004 Hank A, 2004 SS, 2004 WsMVP, 2005 SS, 2006 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1995 AL CLE ALCS 1 6 21 2 6 2 0 0 2 5 2 0 0 1 0
1995 AL CLE ALDS1 1 3 12 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1
1995 AL CLE WS 0 6 18 2 4 2 0 0 1 5 4 1 0 1 0
1996 AL CLE ALDS1 0 4 16 4 6 2 2 0 2 4 1 0 0 1 0
1997 AL CLE ALCS 1 6 21 3 6 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 0 1 1
1997 AL CLE ALDS1 1 5 21 2 3 3 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0
1997 AL CLE WS 0 7 26 3 4 6 0 0 2 5 6 0 0 2 0
1998 AL CLE ALCS 0 6 21 2 7 4 1 0 2 9 4 0 0 1 0
1998 AL CLE ALDS1 1 4 14 2 5 3 2 0 2 4 1 0 0 0 2
1999 AL CLE ALDS1 0 5 18 5 1 1 1 0 0 8 4 0 0 0 1
2003 AL BOS ALCS 0 7 29 6 9 4 1 0 2 4 1 0 1 2 0
2003 AL BOS ALDS2 1 5 20 2 4 3 0 0 1 7 3 0 0 0 0
2004 AL BOS ALCS 1 7 30 3 9 0 1 0 0 4 5 0 0 1 0
2004 AL BOS ALDS1 1 3 13 3 5 7 2 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 0
2004 AL BOS WS 1 4 17 2 7 4 0 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0
2005 AL BOS ALDS1 0 3 10 2 3 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
2007 AL BOS ALCS 1 7 22 5 9 10 1 0 2 5 9 0 0 2 0
2007 AL BOS ALDS1 1 3 8 3 3 4 0 0 2 2 5 0 0 0 0
2007 AL BOS WS 1 4 16 3 4 2 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 1 0
2008 NL LAN NLCS 0 5 15 4 8 7 2 0 2 1 7 0 0 0 0
2008 NL LAN NLDS1 1 3 10 5 5 3 0 0 2 3 4 0 0 1 0
2009 NL LAN NLCS 0 5 19 3 5 2 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 0
2009 NL LAN NLDS1 1 3 13 0 4 2 3 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CLE 1995 ALCS 6 23 0 0 12 0 0 1 0 0
CLE 1995 ALDS1 3 14 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
CLE 1995 WS 6 22 0 0 7 0 1 1 1 0
CLE 1996 ALDS1 4 17 0 0 14 0 0 1 0 0
CLE 1997 ALCS 6 27 0 0 13 1 1 1 0 0
CLE 1997 ALDS1 5 21 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 0
CLE 1997 WS 7 34 2 0 10 0 1 2 0 0
CLE 1998 ALCS 6 26 1 0 14 0 0 1 0 0
CLE 1998 ALDS1 4 17 0 0 13 2 0 0 0 0
CLE 1999 ALDS1 5 23 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0
BOS 2003 ALCS 7 30 0 0 16 0 0 2 0 1
BOS 2003 ALDS2 5 23 0 0 7 0 1 0 0 0
BOS 2004 ALCS 7 35 0 0 10 0 0 1 0 0
BOS 2004 ALDS1 3 16 2 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 2004 WS 4 20 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 2005 ALDS1 3 12 0 0 9 0 1 0 0 0
BOS 2007 ALCS 7 32 1 0 16 0 1 2 0 0
BOS 2007 ALDS1 3 13 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 2007 WS 4 18 0 0 5 0 2 1 0 0
LAN 2008 NLCS 5 22 0 0 16 0 2 0 0 0
LAN 2008 NLDS1 3 14 0 0 11 0 2 1 0 0
LAN 2009 NLCS 5 20 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
LAN 2009 NLDS1 3 14 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 0
This day in baseball history

March 03

  • 1988

    On March 3, 1988, Los Angeles Dodgers star Kirk Gibson walks ...

  • 1987

    On March 3, 1987, former Negro Leagues standout Ray Dandridg ...

  • 1984

    On March 3, 1984, Peter Ueberroth is elected commissioner of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1995 World Series, 1997 World Series, 2004 World Series, 2007 World Series, Boston Red Sox, Cleveland Indians, Los Angeles Dodgers, MLB Current, Manny Ramirez, PEDS, Tampa Bay Rays

Comments

  • sriintan said: Very good article, Because it has been giving a lot of knowledge to me and of course all of the readers of this article. Hopefully this web increasingly advanced and increasingly prosperous and continue to provide excellent knowledge in waiting by the reader obat herpes 11:07PM 02/17/15
  • achi said: Thanks for the information, Very useful Barakallah Yaa Rabb :D pengobatan kanker payudara stadium 4 2:53AM 02/05/15
  • sriintan said: Thanks for the information, Very useful Barakallah Yaa Rabb pengobatan ambeien tanpa operasi 12:59AM 02/05/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles